Skip disability assistance statement.

Welcome to our website! As we have the ability to list over one million items on our website (our selection changes all of the time), it is not feasible for a company our size to record and playback the descriptions on every item on our website. However, if you have a disability we are here to help you. Please call our disability services phone line at 812-367-1591 during regular business hours and one of our kind and friendly personal shoppers will help you navigate through our website, help conduct advanced searches, help you choose the item you are looking for with the specifications you are seeking, read you the specifications of any item and consult with you about the products themselves. There is no charge for the help of this personal shopper for anyone with a disability. Finally, your personal shopper will explain our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, and help you place an order if you so desire.

HDMI® Extender over Fiber with KVM USB Pass-through

Vanco EVEXFBRK1

Features

  • Transmits audio and video via HDMI as well as complete KVM (Keyboard, Video, Mouse) functionality via
  • USB 2.0 ports over fiber optic cables
  • Transmission range: 984ft/300m over multi-mode fiber optic cables; 6.2mi/10km over single mode fiber optic cables
  • Supports [email protected] , 4:2:0 chroma sampling and HDR; [email protected] and 4:4:4 chroma sampling

Quick Specs

  • Type: Miscellaneous

See More

 

Features

  • Transmits audio and video via HDMI as well as complete KVM (Keyboard, Video, Mouse) functionality via
  • USB 2.0 ports over fiber optic cables
  • Transmission range: 984ft/300m over multi-mode fiber optic cables; 6.2mi/10km over single mode fiber optic cables
  • Supports [email protected] , 4:2:0 chroma sampling and HDR; [email protected] and 4:4:4 chroma sampling
  • Supports HDR10 and Dolby Vision
  • USB 2.0 pass-through
  • Includes (2) USB ports on receiving end for keyboard/mouse connectivity
  • Features bi-directional IR (20kHz to 60kHz) pass-through for source and/or display control
  • RS-232 pass-through
  • Supports HDCP2.2
  • LC Multi-mode SFP modules included
  • Dimensions: 4.9" W x 4.4" H x 1.1" D
  • Supports [email protected] , 4:2:0 HDR10 and [email protected] , 4:2:0 Dolby Vision

Professional delivery and installation is available for every product we sell. We would be happy to coordinate delivery and installation for you.

Extended warranties are usually very inexpensive and can save you thousands in the future. It's simple and inexpensive to purchase extended warranties and one of the smartest ways to protect your investment.

can be large, heavy and expensive. You probably don't have the special tools or expertise needed to fix them in a crisis. If you can spare a few thousand dollars without batting an eyelash for new should they break tomorrow, don't buy a warranty. But if you're like most of us, protect yourself by purchasing inexpensive extended warranties when you buy a new product and save yourself big money in the long run.